Custom image

Scouts and Guides & NCC/ NSS

The most effective way of character-building is joining the Scout-Guide movement.
The Vidyalaya caters to this requirement, too and time-to-time camps are organized where children learn, sharing, working, and service before self and cooperation.

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA DHAR

LIST OF CUB (2015-16)

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENTS(SCOUT)

FATHER’S NAME

CLASS

DATE OF BIRTH

RANK

INDEV.REGIST.AMOUNT

1

JAYESH SAXENA

JUGAL KISHORE

VI-A

15/05/2005

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

2

RISHAB SASTIYA

 

VI-A

 

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

3

KARVIN JAMRA

KARAN

VI-A

14/03/2004

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

4

ANSH BAIRAGI

LOVE

VI-A

21/02/2004

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

5

RISHABH TADWAL

GOPAL

VI-A

02/06/2005

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

6

AKSHAT MEDA

DINESH

VI-B

11/11/2004

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

7

SHIVANSH NINAMA

MAHESH

VI-B

23/06/2004

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

8

ABHINASH PARMAR

GANGARAM

VI-B

30/01/2004

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

9

HARSH WARDHAN DAWAR

BISHAN SINGH

VI-B

25/02/2005

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

10

ARUN AHORIYA

HARIOM

VI-B

07/03/2002

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

11

KUNAL SEN

 

VI-B

27/03/2004

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

12

ANANY KOSHTI

HEMANT

VIB

 

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

13

TANMAY JAT

 

VIB

 

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

14

BHAVYA MANKAR

 

VIB

 

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

15

KOSHIK SONGARA

MUKESH

VIB

01/12/2004

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

16

NILESH BHIDE

NAWAL SINGH

VI B

07/02/2004

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

17

LALIT MAKWANA

BABULAL

VI B

21/12/2004

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

18

ANKIT PARMAR

MANOJ

VI A

15/07/2002

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

19

TUSHAR GATHAIYA

NARENDRA

VI A

04/05/2004

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

20

JAYDEEP SOLANKI

BANTI

VII B

16/03/2003

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

21

MAHIPAL SOLANKI

AMAR SINGH

VII A

04/07/2003

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

22

KANISHK NIGAM

PRAMOD

VII A

18/09/2003

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

23

BHUMESH DAWAR

NAWARAM

VII A

05/04/2003

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

24

NIKUNJ SHARMA

ARUN

VII A

21/12/2003

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

25

KARTIK GUNER

AMAR SINGH

VII A

27/10/2003

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

26

KUSHAGRA JOSHI

VISHAL

VII B

 

PRAVESH

 

27

KUNAL CHANDEL

LEKHARAJ SINGH

VIII A

30/12/2001

PRATHAM

₨ 6 /-

28

BOBY GURASIYA

DINESH

VIII A

26/04/2001

PRATHAM

₨ 6 /

29

KRISH CHOUHAN

HARISINGH

VIII A

08/02/2003

PRATHAM

₨ 6 /

30

GAUTAM GANGWAL

SUBHASH

VIII A

16/01/2001

DWITIYA

₨ 6 /

31

PRABAL PRATAP RATHORE

YOGENDRA

VIII A

28/12/2002

DWITIYA

₨ 6 /

32

MO. TAHIR KHAN

ABRAR

VIII A

22/10/2002

DWITIYA

₨ 6 /

33

UDIT CHOUDHARY

RAMESH

VII B

04/04/2002

TRATIYA

₨ 6 /

34

VIPUL CHOUDHARY

BHARAT

VIII A

21/01/2002

TRATIYA

₨ 6 /

35

KESHAV PARMAR

VIJAY

VIII B

03/12/2001

TRATIYA

₨ 6 /

36

ISHAN SHARMA

SHEKHAR

VIII A

01/12/2002

TRATIYA

₨ 6 /

37

AKSHAT SHUKLA

ALOK

IX A

18/08/2001

TRATIYA

₨ 6 /

38

GAUTAM CHOUDHARY

SANJAY

VIII B

18/03/2002

TRATIYA

₨ 6 /

39

ARYAN JADHAV

PRAHALAD

VIII B

07/01/2002

TRATIYA

₨ 6 /

40

VAIBHAV KHEDE

ARVIND

VIII A

19/07/2002

TRATIYA

₨ 6 /

41

VISHAL GEHLOT

FATEH SINGH

X A

28/12/2002

RAJYA PUR.

₨ 6 /

42

HARSHDEEP PARMAR

PREM SINGH

X A

18/12/2000

RAJYA PUR.

₨ 6 /

43

RAJAT CHOUHAN

SHRIRAM

X A

03/01/2000

RAJYA PUR.

₨ 6 /

44

TARAUN WAGH

SHIVAJI RAO

XII B

15/07/1997

RASHTRAPATI

₨ 6 /


S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENTS (GUIDE )

FATHER’S NAME

CLASS

DATE OF BIRTH

RANK

I.REGIST

.AMOUNT

1

PRIYANSHI VIJAYWATH

SANJAY

VI B

13/10/2004

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

2

MUDRA SHUKLA

MANISH

VI B

14/02/2004

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

3

PRAGYA TRIPATHI

DEVENDRA

VI B

22/07/2005

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

4

PALAK CHOUHAN

DINESH

VI B

01/01/2004

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

5

PRIYANJALI GAIKWAD

PADAM

VI B

18/08/2004

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

6

SANA QURESHI

NASHI

VI B

29/04/2003

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

7

FATIMA SAIFEE

FAKHRUDDUN

VI A

25/08/2004

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

8

MANISHA CHOUHAN

KAILASH

VI A

03/02/2002

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

9

TAMANNA THAKUR

YOGENDRA

VI A

30/12/2004

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

10

POOJA BORIYALA

JAGDISH

VI A

24/10/2004

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

11

ANJALI CHOUHAN

MAHESH

VI A

14/01/2005

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

12

TINKAL WASKEL

KAILASH

VI B

13/07/2004

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

13

MEGHA SOLANKI

PRABHU

VI A

11/10/2004

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

14

CHITRANSHI SHARMA

SHEKHAR

VI A

20/12/2004

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

15

PRACHI TRIVEDI

DEVENDRA

VI A

18/08/2004

PRAVESH

₨ 6 /

16

SANSKRITI SURYAVANSHI

KAILASH

VIII A

25/12/2002

PRATHAM

₨ 6 /

17

VIDHI DIXIT

RAJESH

VII A

15/03/2003

PRATHAM

₨ 6 /

18

TAMANNA BAGHEL

NARPAT

VII A

11/03/2004

PRATHAM

₨ 6 /

19

VANSHIKA RAJPUT

RAJENDRA

VIII A

28/09/2002

PRATHAM

₨ 6 /

20

GARIMA SAVDEKAR

DEEPAK

VIII A

22/03/2003

DWITIYA

₨ 6 /

21

BHAVANA BHURRA

BHAGWAN

VIII B

18/08/2002

DWITIYA

₨ 6 /

22

KHUSHBOO THAKUR

KELASH SINGH

VII B

18/06/2003

DWITIYA

₨ 6 /

23

SHIVANI SOLANKI

SUNIL KIMAR

VIII A

05/11/2002

DWITIYA

₨ 6 /

24

DIKSHA MANDLOI

DARASINGH

IX A

15/03/2002

TRATIYA

₨ 6 /

25

MANSI CHOUDHARY

MUNNA LAL

VIII A

11/08/2002

TRATIYA

₨ 6 /

26

ANISHA PARMAR

NIRBHAY

VIII A

26/12/2002

TRATIYA

₨ 6 /

27

RASHI DESHPANDE

VIPIN

VIII A

14/08/2002

TRATIYA

₨ 6 /

28

ISHWARI PANWAR

RANJEET

VIII A

24/01/2002

TRATIYA

₨ 6 /

29

ISHIKA CHOUHAN

RAJESH

VIII A

08/07/2002

TRATIYA

₨ 6 /

30

SONU BHATIYA

MAHESH

X B

31/07/1999

RAJYA PURASKAR

₨ 6 /

31

LEKHA PATIDAR

PARMANAND

IX A

17/02/2002

RAJYA PURASKAR

₨ 6 /

32

URVASHI KALE

JAYANT

IX A

03/02/2001

RAJYA PURASKAR

₨ 6 /

33

DIVYANSHI SASTIYA

PRATAP

IX A

13/10/2000

RAJYA PURASKAR

₨ 6 /

 

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

(  BULBUL  )

FATHER’S NAME

CLASS

DATE OF BIRTH

RANK

.REGIST

AMOUNT

1

RENU KANESH

RAJU SINGH

III A

26/09/2006

KOMAL PANKH

₨ 2/

2

JANVI BHATI

JAGDISH

III A

08/05/2007

KOMAL PANKH

₨ 2/

3

SHRASHTI SHARMA

MANISH

V B

28/02/2006

SWARAN PANKH

₨ 2/

4

HARSHITA BAIRAGI

PRAMOD

V B

22/11/2005

SWARAN PANKH

₨ 2/

5

SUHANI PARIHAR

 

V B

2011/2005

SWARAN PANKH

₨ 2/

6

JANVI DODIYA

TRILOK

IV A

18/05/2006

RAJAT PANKH

₨ 2/

7

SHRUTI KUSHWAH

SUKHDEV

IV A

17/10/2006

RAJAT PANKH

₨ 2/

8

HIMANSHI SOLANKI

GORDHAN

IV A

27/06/2006

RAJAT PANKH

₨ 2/

9

TISHA RATHORE

VIJAY

IV A

11/07/2005

RAJAT PANKH

₨ 2/

10

KRATI VAISHNAV

KESHAV

IV B

22/08/2006

RAJAT PANKH

₨ 2/

11

DIKSHA VERMA

SANTOSH

IV B

06/10/2006

RAJAT PANKH

₨ 2/

12

MOHEE BHATIA

MAHESH

IV B

18/10/2006

RAJAT PANKH

₨ 2/

13

ADITI MALVIYA

LAXAMAN

IV B

29/01/2006

RAJAT PANKH

₨ 2/

14

SHAILI PAL

DHARMENDRA

IV B

01/03/2006

RAJAT PANKH

₨ 2/

15

URVASHI DODVE

RAJARAM

III B

24/02/2007

KOMAL PANKH

₨ 2/

16

SANJANA KHARAD

SIRLA

III B

08/04/2006

KOMAL PANKH

₨ 2/

17

ISHIKA PARMAR

RAJESH

III B

11/03/2008

KOMAL PANKH

₨ 2/

18

SHREYA NINAMA

MAHESH

III B

07/06/2007

KOMAL PANKH

₨ 2/

19

HIMANI MANDLOI

HEERALAL

III B

19/02/2008

KOMAL PANKH

₨ 2/

20

SAMEEKSHA MADAMVAR

SAVIN

III B

29/12/2006

KOMAL PANKH

₨ 2/

21

PRASHASTI DAVE

HARSH

III B

09/07/2007

KOMAL PANKH

₨ 2/

22

JANHVI SOLANKI

JITENDRA

III B

06/08/2007

KOMAL PANKH

₨ 2/

23

ANIKA RATHORE

DHARMENDRA

III B

14/02/2007

KOMAL PANKH

₨ 2/

24

PALAK TIWARI

SANJAY

III B

08/03/2008

KOMAL PANKH

₨ 2/

25

NIMISHA DODIYA

BHARAT

III B

25/07/2007

KOMAL PANKH

₨ 2/

26

NIVEDITA CHOUDHARY

MUNNA LAL

III B

06/09/2006

KOMAL PANKH

₨ 2/

27

PARIDHI KANEL

MUKESH

IV B

02/07/2005

RAJAT PANKH

₨ 2/

28

AAYUSHI MANDLOI

HEERALAL

V A

18/09/2005

SWARAN PANKH

₨ 2/

29

HIMANSHI SINGH

RAVINDRA

V A

15/05/2005

SWARAN PANKH

₨ 2/

30

PIYA SINGARE

AMBARAM

III B

05/08/2006

KOMAL PANKH

₨ 2/

 

 

TOTAL NO. OFBULBUL     PRAVESH-                 KOMAL PANKH                      SWARAN PANKH           TRITIYA CHARAN

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENTS (CUBS)

FATHER’S NAME

CLASS

DATE OF BIRTH

RANK

I.REGIST.

AMONT

1

DHANESH SOLANKI

JAGDISH

III A

25/12/2006

PRATHAM CHARAN

₨ 2/

2

HIMANSHU BAGHEL

NARPAT

III A

17/06/2007

PRATHAM CHARAN

₨ 2/

3

PRATEEK SISODIYA

MAHENDRA

III A

24/01/2008

PRATHAM CHARAN

₨ 2/

4

AADITYA BHATI

JASVEER

III A

03/05/2007

PRATHAM CHARAN

₨ 2/

5

SUJAL ARYA

RAKESH

IV A

11/05/2006

DWITIYA CHARAN

₨ 2/

6

ROHIT NINAMA

NANALAL

IV A

18/02/2006/

DWITIYA CHARAN

₨ 2/

7

AKSHAT NIGOLE

UDAYSINGH

IV A

01/05/2006

DWITIYA CHARAN

₨ 2/

8

SWAPNIL SAXENA

VIVEK

IV A

20/11/2006

DWITIYA CHARAN

₨ 2/

9

RUPESH SINGARE

NATHUSINGH

IV A

01/03/2006

DWITIYA CHARAN

₨ 2/

10

OM CHTURVEDI

VISHWAMOHAN

IV A

22/04/2006

DWITIYA CHARAN

₨ 2/

11

SURYANSH SISODIYA

SANTOSH

IV A

21/02/2006

DWITIYA CHARAN

₨ 2/

12

ROHAN PIPLODIYA

DHARMENDRA

III A

26/06/2007

PRATHAM CHARAN

₨ 2/

13

HEYRAMB DAMLE

VIKRANT

V B

29/09/2005

TRATIYA CHARAN

₨ 2/

14

PIYUSH JAMLIYA

 

V B

15/06/2005

TRATIYA CHARAN

₨ 2/

15

HARSH MANDLOI

DARASINGH

V B

11/02/2006

TRATIYA CHARAN

₨ 2/

16

SHIVAM VAISHNAV

KESHAV

V B

13/07/2005

TRATIYA CHARAN

₨ 2/

17

ABHINANDAN SINGH

AMARSINGH

IV B

03/09/2006

DWITIYA CHARAN

₨ 2/

18

KULDEEP RAJPUT

RAJENDRA

IV B

13/01/2006

DWITIYA CHARAN

₨ 2/

19

PRAJAWAL KANUNGO

MANOJ

IV B

03/04/2005

DWITIYA CHARAN

₨ 2/

20

MOHIT PAL

KHEMCHAND

IV B

21/09/2006

DWITIYA CHARAN

₨ 2/

21

YAHS BHANWAR

JALSINGH

IV B

27/01/2006

DWITIYA CHARAN

₨ 2/

22

CHANDRAKANTBHABHAR

KAILASH

IV B

24/05/2006

DWITIYA CHARAN

₨ 2/

23

SANTOSH CHOUHAN

AJAY

III B

31/10/2006

PRATHAM CHARAN

₨ 2/

24

ANURAG SOALNKI

BHEERALAL

III B

17/05/2007

PRATHAM CHARAN

₨ 2/

25

KABIR VERMA

AANAND

V A

25/09/2005

TRATIYA CHARAN

₨ 2/

26

TARUN SAGAR PATEL

NIRBHAY SINGH

V A

05/01/2006

TRATIYA CHARAN

₨ 2/

 

 

 

DETAILS OF TEACHERS Scouting/Guiding Qualification 2015-16

S.No

Name OF Adult leader

Designation

Rankin the movement

Scouting/Guiding Qualification

Regis. amount

 

1

Smt. Shraddha Jha

Principal

President

-

50/

2

Sh.Suresh Bhurra

PRT

Vice president

Advance SM

50/

3

Sh.Hiralal Dodiyar

PRT

secretary

Advance SM

50/-

4

Smt. Neha Tiwari

A&C

Member

Advance SM

50/-

5

Sh. Nandkishore

TGT Eng

Member

Basic SM

50/-

6

Smt. Alveena karari

PRT

Member

Advance cub CM

50/-

7

Ms Jignasa Kapadia

PRT

Member

Advance Flock Leader

50/-

8

Smt.Ghata Soni

PRT

Member

Basic CM

50/-

9

Smt.Maya Rai

PRT

Member

Basic flock leader

50/-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A BRIEF REPORT - 2014-15

1. All the activities were conducted as per KVS guidelines for Scouts, Guides, Cubs and Bulbuls.


2. Scouts and Guides are also taking part in Various activities like Independence day, Republic day,
Passing out parade of IPS at National Police Academy.

3.Tarun Wagh(class-XI-b)  and Mr.Hiralal Dodiyar(Escorting with 10 student cluster level) is participated in BHARAT SCOUT GUIDE at PACHMARI in ADVENTURES  ACTIVITY in Month of April-May 2014.
3. Eight scouts Eight Guides participated in Dwitiya sopan testing camp at KV No2-Indore in the month of August 2014.
4. Eight  students passed and qualified for Tratiya sopan testing.

5.Two student Participated in Rajya Purskar at kV-Mathura in the month of July-2014. Tarun Wagh(11-b),Moksha Mukati(11-a).

6.Six Scouts and Four Guide Participated in Tritiya Sopan Testing Camp in KV-Ratlam and KV-Mhow in the month of JULY 2014.

ACTIVITIES DURING 2015-16

1.RAJYA PURASKAR-03 SCOUTS & 01 GUIDE

2.TRITIYA SOPAN TESTING CAMP-04 SCOUTS & 06 GUIDE

3.DWITIYA SOPAN TESTING CAMP- 03 SCOUTS & 05 GUIDE