Custom image

Committees

Committees of the year 2016 - 17

NAME OF COMMITTEE NAME OF TEACHERS SIGNATUR OF TEACHERS
1. Admission Committee

MRS. Manisha Malviya (I/C)

MRS. Maya Rai

2. Furniture Committee MR. Praveen Mane (I/C)

3. Examination Committee PRIMARY

MR. Ashish Gupta(I/C)

MRS. Sapna Saxena

MRS. Ghata Soni I./C PRIMARY)


4. CCA Committee >

MRS. Anand Iyer (PGT Hindi)

PRIMARY-

MRS. Maya Rai

5. Teaching Aid Committee MRS. Rajni Parmar
6. CMP Committee MR. Manjari Iyer  (I/C)
7. Guidance & Counseling MR. ANAND IYER, 
MRS. SAPNA SAXENA
8. NAEP Committee

Mrs.Vanita Dubey(PGT BIO)

Ms. Neha Tiwari

9. CAL / TAL Committee
10. Language Cell Committee> MR. ANAND IYER(PGT HINDI)
MR.
MRS. MANJARI IYER &
GHATA SONI (PRT)

11. Club – Activities Committee
MATHS CLUB/LAB./OLYMPIAD


SCIENCE EXHIBITION

INTEGRITY CLUB


ADVENTURE CLUB

FIRST AID & MEDICAL


MRS. Ashish Gupta (PGT MATHS)


MRS. VANITA DUBEY (PGT BIO)



MR. SURESH BHURRA, H.L. DODIYAR


DOCTOR AND NURSE

12. Scout and Guide/Cub -Bulbul Committee :

MS. NEHA TIWARI(TGT AE)
MRS. Maya Malviya
MR. SURESH BHURRA(PRT)
MS. Ghata Soni (PRT),

MR.S.C.Pathak(prt)

13. Raj Bhasha Committee MR. ANAND IYER(PGT HINDI),

MRS. MANJARI IYER(PRT),

14. Magazine Committee

MR. ANAND IYER(PGT HINDI),

PGT ENGLISH,

MRS. MANJARI IYER(PRT)


15. Sports Committee

MR. Praveen Mane (TGT P&HE)

MR. VIVEK SAXENA(TGT WET),

SPORTS COACH

16.Discipline Committee

MR. Praveen Mane (TGT P&HE)

ALL THE CLASS TEACHERS

17.Web – Site Updating
& THINK QUEST

MRS. MANISHA MALVIYA ( PGT CS.),

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR,


18. Purchase Committee


MRS  GHATA SONI

MR. SURESH BHURRA


19.Timetable & Arrangement Committee PRIMARY

MRS. Rajni Parmar(PGT Commerce)

MR. A.S. RATHORE


20. Library Committee

MRS. SAPNA SAXENA

PGT HINDI, PGT ENGLISH,

TGT HINDI, TGT ENGLISH, TGT SANSKRIT


21. CLEANING &GARDENING SECURITY COMMITTEES

MRS. VANITA DUBEY (PGT BIO)

MS. NEHA T.

MR. VIVEK SAXENA

22.EXCURSION COMMITTEES

MR. Praveen Mane (TGT P&HE)

23.M &R SCHOOL AND TEACHERS QuaRter Committee:

MR. VIVEK SAXENA(I/C)


24. Subject Committee I/Cs ENG.:             PGT(ENG)
HINDI:            PGT(HINDI)
SANSKRIT:        (TGT SNS),
SCIENCE:          PGT(BIO)
MATHS:           PGT MATHS
COMMERCE:       PGT(COMM.)
COMPUTER EDUCATION: PGT(COMPUTER SCIENCE)
PHYSICS :         PGT PHYSICS
CHEMISTRY:       PGT CHEM.
25. BPL
SINGLE GIRL CHILD AND RTE


26. RTI CORRESPONDENCE MR. ANAND IYER
27. Grievance/ Redressal Officer

ANAND IYER (PGT HINDI),
MRS. SAPNA SAXENA


28. Sexual Harassment Committee

MR. ANAND IYER,

MRS. SAPNA SAXENA

29. Co – ordination of all Committees :

MR. ANAND IYER

MR. A.S. RATHORE