Custom image

Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA DHAR

The distribution of work for the session 2019-20 will be as given below

COMMITEES FOR SESSION 2019-20

S. No.

Committees

Name of Members

1

CCA

  1. Mr. Anand Iyer (I/C)
  2. Mr. Shani Dev Tiwari
  3. Mr. Vishnu Prasad Malviya
  4. Mr. Sanjay Baldiya (I/C)
  5. Mr. Pravesh Main (Co. I/C)

2.

TIME TABLE

  1. Mrs. Vanita Dubey (I/C)
  2. Mrs. Sapna Saxena
  3. Mrs. Suneeti Chaure
  4. Mr. H.L. Dodiyar
  5. Miss. Jyoti Bhandari
  6. Miss Anupam Sharma

3.

ADMISSION

  1. Mr. Vivek Kumar Saxena (I/C)
  2. Mrs. Deepmala Jain
  3. Mr. H.L. Dodiyar
  4. Mr. Sanjay Baldiya  (I/C) Class I A
  5. Mrs. Sree Devi Mr  (I/C) Class I B

EXAMINATION & NIOS

  1. Mr. Ashish Gupta (I/C)
  2. Mrs. Sunita Pillai
  3. Mr. Kailash Singh Choudhary
  4. Mrs. Sree Devi MR (I/C)
  5. Mr. Pravesh Nain (Co I/C)

5.

C.B.S.E

  1. Mr. Anand Yadav (I/C)
  2. Mrs. Suneeti Chaure

FURNITURE

  1. Mr. Manoj Kumar Singh (I/C)
  2. Mr. Pravesh Nain

EDUCATIONAL EXCURSION & ADVENTURES

  1. Mr. Praveen Mane (I/C)
  2. Mrs. Ghata Soni
  3. Mr. Bhupesh Sharma
  4. Mr. Pravesh Nain

QUARTER ALLOTTMENT

  1. Mr. Anand Iyer (I/C)
  2. Mr. S.C. Pathak
  3. Mr. Praveen Mane

QUARTER MAINTENANCE

  1. Mr. S.C. Pathak (I/C)
  2. Mr. Bhupesh Sharma
  3. Ms. Anupam Sharma

10.

VIDYALAYA MAINTANANCE & REPAIR

  1. Mr. Vivek Kumar Saxena (I/C)
  2. Mr. Bhupesh Sharma

11.

A.E.P, GUIDANCE & CANCELLING & GRIVENCE CELL

1.  Mrs. Vanita Dubey (I/C)

2. Mr. Anand Yadav

3. Mrs. Neha Chouhan

4. Mrs. Sapna Saxena

5. Mrs. Mini Jat (Nurse)

12.

ECO-CLUB & GARDENING

  1. Mrs. Vanita Dubey (I/C)
  2. Mr. Vivek Kumar Saxena
  3. Mr. Gunjari lal Sahu

13.

MEDICAL CHEK-UP

  1. Mr. Praveen Mane (I/C)
  2. Mrs. Mini Jat (Nurse)

14.

C.M.P & T.L.M

1. Mr. H.L. Dodiyar (I/C)

2. Mr. Sanjay Baldiya

15.

SC/ST/OBC SCHOLARSHIP & STUDENTS MAPPING

  1. Mr. Vivek Kumar Saxena (I/C)
  2. Mr. H.L. Dodiyar
  3. Mr. Navodit Yadav

16.

VIDEOGRAPHY/PHOTOGRAPHY

  1. Mr. Bhupesh Sharma (I/C)
  2. Mr. Navodit Yadav

17.

SHAALA DARPAN & FEE MATTER

  1. Mrs. Manisha Malviya (I/C)
  2. Mrs. Suneeti Chaure
  3. Ms. Anupam Sharma

18.

AWAKEN CITIZEN PROGRAMME

  1. Mr. A.S. Rathore (I/C)
  2. Mrs. Neha Chouhan
  3. Mr. Shani Dev Tiwari
  4. Mrs. Sapna Saxena
  5. Mrs. Ghata Soni

19.

RIGHT TO INFORMATION

  1. Mr. Anand Iyer (I/C)

20.

DECEIPLINE & GRIEVENCA CELL

  1. Mr. Anand Iyer (I/C)
  2. Mr. Praveen Mane
  3. Mr. Kailash Singh Choudhary
  4. Mr. Shani Dev Tiwari
  5. Mr. H.L. Dodiyar

21.

ALUMINI ASSOCIATION

  1. Mrs. Manisha Malviya (I/C)
  2. Mr. Vivek Saxena
  3. Mrs. Sapna Saxena
  4. Mr. H.L. Dodiyar

22.

BACK TO BASIC

  1. Mrs. Ghata Soni (I/C)
  2. S.C. Pathak

23.

SCHOOL READINESS PROGRAMME

  1. Mr. Sanjay Baldiya (I/C)
  2. Mrs. Sree Devi MR

24.

CMP COMMITTEE TLM PURCHASING

  1. Mr. H.L. Dodiyar (I/C)
  2. Mr. Pravesh Nain

25.

GRAND PARENT`S DAY

  1. Mr. Sanjay Baldiya (I/C)
  2. Mr. Pravesh Nain

26.

EXCURSION

  1. Mr. Bhupesh Sharma (I/C)
  2. Mr. Gunjari lal Sahu

27.

PTA

  1. Mrs. Sree Devi MR (I/C)
  2. Mr. Pravesh Nain

28.

MONITORING OF OUTSOURCING SERVICES

  1. Mr. Hansraj Yadav
  2. Mr. K.S. Choudhary