Custom image

Committees

Committees of the year 2014 - 15

NAME OF COMMITTEE NAME OF TEACHERS SIGNATUR OF TEACHERS
1. Admission Committee

MR. ANAND IYER (I/C)

MRS. ANJALI CHOPRA

2. Furniture Committee MR. SURESH BHURRA (I/C)
MR. H. L. DODIYAR
3. Examination Committee PRIMARY

MR. ANAND IYER (I/C)

MR. SUNIL AGRAWAL

MRS. VANITA DUBEY (PGT BIO)

MRS. ANJALI C I./C PRIMARY)

MS. JIGNASA

4. CCA Committee >

MRS. VANITA DUBEY (PGT BIO)

PRIMARY-

MRS. Maya Rai

5. Teaching Aid Committee MRS. Rajni P.
6. CMP Committee MR. A.S. RATHORE (HM) (I/C)
7. Guidance & Counseling MR. ANAND IYER, 
MRS. SAPNA SAXENA
8. NAEP Committee

Ms. Neha Tiwari

MRS. A. KARARI

9. CAL / TAL Committee MRS. MANISHA MALVIYA(PGT COM.),
MS. JIGNASHA KAPDIYA(PRT),
COMP. INSTR
10. Language Cell Committee> MR. ANAND IYER(PGT HINDI)
MR. N.A. NAQVI ( TGT HINDI),
MRS. MANJARI IYER &
GHATA SONI (PRT)

11. Club – Activities Committee
MATHS CLUB/LAB./OLYMPIAD


SCIENCE EXHIBITION

INTEGRITY CLUB

 

ADVENTURE CLUB

FIRST AID & MEDICAL

 

SH. SUNIL AGRAWAL (PGT MATHS)

 

MRS. VANITA DUBEY (PGT BIO)

Sh. S.C. MEENA, MRS. ALVINA K., MRS. GAYATRI T.

 

MR. SURESH BHURRA, H.L. DODIYAR

MR. D.S. YADAV, DOCTOR AND NURSE

12. Scout and Guide/Cub -Bulbul Committee : MS. NEHA TIWARI(TGT AE)
MRS. ALVINA KARARI,
MR. SURESH BHURRA(PRT)
MS. JIGNASHA KAPDIYA(PRT),

13. Raj Bhasha Committee MR. ANAND IYER(PGT HINDI),
MR. N.A. NAQUI(TGT HINDI),
MRS. MANJARI IYER(PRT),
MRS. A. KARARI(PRT)
14. Magazine Committee

MR. ANAND IYER(PGT HINDI),

PGT ENGLISH,

MR. N.A. NAQUI (TGT HINDI)

MR. A.S. RATHORE (HM)


15. Sports Committee

MR. Praveen Mane (TGT P&HE)

MR. VIVEK SAXENA(TGT WET),

SPORTS COACH

16.Discipline Committee

MR. Praveen Mane (TGT P&HE)

ALL THE CLASS TEACHERS

17.Web – Site Updating
& THINK QUEST

MRS. MANISHA MALVIYA ( PGT CS.),

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR,

MR. VIVEK SAXENA

18. Purchase Committee

 

MRS  GHATA SONI

MR. SURESH BHURRA


19.Timetable & Arrangement Committee PRIMARY

MRS. SAPNA SAXENA

MR. A.S. RATHORE

MR. N.S. GOUR

20. Library Committee

MRS. SAPNA SAXENA

PGT HINDI, PGT ENGLISH,

TGT HINDI, TGT ENGLISH, TGT SANSKRIT

 

21. CLEANING &GARDENING SECURITY COMMITTEES

MRS. VANITA DUBEY (PGT BIO)

MR. N.A. NAQVI

MS. NEHA T.

 

MRS. ANJALI C.

MR. VIVEK SAXENA

22.EXCURSION COMMITTEES

MR. D.S. YADAV

MR. N.S. GOUR

 

MR. R.M. RAMAWAT

23.M &R SCHOOL AND TEACHERS QuaRter Committee:

MR. VIVEK SAXENA(I/C)

MRS. MANISHA MALVIYA

24. Subject Committee I/Cs ENG.:             PGT(ENG)
HINDI:            PGT(HINDI)
SANSKRIT:        (TGT SNS),
SCIENCE:          PGT(BIO)
MATHS:           PGT MATHS
COMMERCE:       PGT(COMM.)
COMPUTER EDUCATION: PGT(COMPUTER SCIENCE)
PHYSICS :         PGT PHYSICS
CHEMISTRY:       PGT CHEM.
25. BPL
SINGLE GIRL CHILD AND RTE

A. KARARI (PRT)
26. RTI CORRESPONDENCE MR. ANAND IYER
27. Grievance/ Redressal Officer

ANAND IYER (PGT HINDI),
MRS. SAPNA SAXENA

 

28. Sexual Harassment Committee

MR. ANAND IYER,

MRS. SAPNA SAXENA

29. Co – ordination of all Committees :

MR. ANAND IYER

MR. A.S. RATHORE